Eastern (4) vs KDL (5) (score table: Winner of first game)

Details

Date Time League Season
April 24, 2019 8:45 pm BMBL 2019 Playoffs

Results

TeamTOutcome
Eastern70Win
KDL54Loss

Eastern

Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% TO PF TF
David Merritt10300041040.02450.0000021
Dustin Drury15540171163.611100.0000020
Ian Spear2000011100.0000000000
Dave Edwards04330080.0040.0000010
Josh VanWieren181730391656.3000000010
Brian Kloosterman258201111861.13837.5010.0000
Colin Jardine03000020.0020.0000000
Shuhao Chen00100020.0000000000
Total70401335326847.161931.6010.0061

KDL

Player PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% TO PF TF
Jay Peak411012633.3000000000
Ray Dickman14632061250.011100.011100.0010
Matt Boal13313061637.5040.01250.0020
Trevor Beaulieu871213933.32633.3000000
Matt Locke461212366.7000000000
Emmett Graham7201131127.31520.0000020
Joel O’Dowd411002825.0050.0000010
Total54268104246536.942119.02366.7060
PTS
70
54
REB
40
26
AST
13
8
STL
3
10
BLK
5
4
FGM
32
24
FGA
68
65
FG%
0
0
3PM
6
4
3PA
19
21
3P%
0
0
FTM
0
2
FTA
1
3
FT%
0
0
TO
0
0
PF
6
6
TF
1
0

Gym

St. Mary
40 Central Ave W, Brockville, ON K6V, Canada